Lakisha Frye
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1720588684
Lakisha Frye NP
Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 1001 Blythe Boulevard in Charlotte, NC 28203. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding and Lactation, Common Cold, Fever, Jaundice, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720588684. Appointment can be made via the phone number (704) 381-9900. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Lakisha Frye, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lakisha Frye.
- Autism
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Childhood Obesity
- Common Cold
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Jaundice
- Labor and Birth
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Prescription Refill
Medicare Enrollment
Lakisha Frye is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Carolinas Medical Center
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Additional Specialities
- Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 116 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 316 Calhoun Street Suite 300 Charleston, 29401, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Ste 3100 1237 Harding Place Charlotte, 28204, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 300-Adult Cardiology 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1350 South Kings Drive Charlotte, 28207, NC
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Lakisha Frye treat?
Lakisha Frye provides treatment for Breastfeeding and Lactation, Common Cold, Fever, Jaundice, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Lakisha Frye?
Lakisha Frye's office is located at 1001 Blythe Boulevard in Charlotte, NC 28203.
Does Lakisha Frye have affiliation with practices?
Lakisha Frye is affiliated with The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Hospital Authority.
Does Lakisha Frye accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lakisha Frye accepts insurance.